From the 10 to the 12 of June the Baku Expo Center will host the 26th Azerbaijan International Food Industry Exhibition, InterFood Azerbaijan 2021. This is a bright event in the industry, a harmony of fascinating tastes and innovations, the discovery of modern trends, the birth of new partnership alliances.
InterFood Azerbaijan is one of the most important meeting places for the food industry players of the Caspian region, annually hosting thousands of professional visitors from more than 20 countries from around the world. The exhibition aims to promote quality products on the market and establish direct contacts between exhibitors and visitors. Produce such as confectionery, meat products, vegetables and fruits, dairy products, meat and dairy products, juices, tea, tobacco, delicacies and other food products from leading manufacturers in the industry, as well as equipment for processing fruits and vegetables, marking equipment and much more will all be presented in one place.
The exhibition is distinguished by a rich programme of additional events, which will allow participants to ask questions, try, discuss, communicate and witness the opening up of new horizons in the developing food industry.
Within the framework of the exhibition, bilateral meetings (B2B) are provided, which are an additional platform for face-to-face discussions on new opportunities for partnerships and distribution.
For several years, the InterFood Azerbaijan Exhibition has demonstrated steady growth in the number of exhibitors. Participating in the InterFood Azerbaijan 2021 Exhibition, exhibitors gain an advantage in the market, as they have the opportunity to meet and make contacts with over 8,000 visitors aimed at business dialogue. The exhibition will be held in parallel with the 14th Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition, Caspian Agro 2021.
The exhibition is actively supported by state and international organisations. Invaluable support for the exhibition is provided by the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Since its inception, the Food Safety Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan has not only supported, but also participated in the exhibition with a stand. The supporting agencies include the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO), the Small and Medium Businesses Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan Association of Food and Beverage Producers and the Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations, FAO. For the first time, volunteers of the Public Association for Regional Development work at the exhibitions. The exhibitions are organised by Caspian Event Organisers and a network of its international agents.