InterFood Azerbaijan - Processing of raw materials and food technology
Processing of raw materials and food technology
Vaselina Cholakova, Technological Designer, Thermohran
- Our stand presents the Bulgarian company, Thermohran Engineering AD. We are an engineering firm working on the design, supply, installation and commissioning of equipment for the food industry. We also offer advice, technological assistance and training for personnel working with the supplied equipment. We are participating in the WorldFood Azerbaijan exhibition for the second time. The exhibition mainly focuses on the relevant consumer audience, who are interested in the final product. There are, however, quite a few companies that offer technology for the processing of raw materials into finished products.
Our company has engineers highly qualified in mechanical engineering and food technology. Thermohran Engineering AD specializes in making equipment for processing fruit and vegetables, equipment for the milk processing industry, as well as equipment for the utilization of waste products from the alcohol distilling industry. Our company offers high-quality machinery and equipment used to produce food end-products, canned tomatoes, jams, marmalades and so on. We are already cooperating with companies in Azerbaijan, including Gilan Holding.