We are looking for a permanent distributor of our products
Aleksey Kirsanov, Director of Kurgan Meat Slaughtering and Processing Plant
- At the Azerbaijan International Food Industry Exhibition, we are presenting the Kurgan Meat Slaughtering and Processing Plant, one of the leading manufacturers of canned meat in Russia. Using the latest technology in our field and by only using environmentally-friendly raw materials, we are able to produce high-quality, delicious and safe products, while constantly striving for improvement.
We have come here with a view to finding a permanent distributor for our products. The Kurgan Meat Slaughtering and Processing Plant produces a line of Halal products, particularly canned Halal meat, which we hope to start delivering to Azerbaijan as early as June. The market prospects for Halal products are very good here. We already supply our range of Halal products to various regions in Russia, where there are dominant Muslim populations, but we hope that our products will also find buyers here, in Azerbaijan.
On the first day of the exhibition, we held a series of meetings with different companies. We felt that the second day of the exhibition was more lively than the first one and many people came to our stand and expressed an interest in our products. In addition to visitors from Azerbaijan, our exposition also attracted distributors from Georgia, Iran and Turkmenistan.