InterFood Azerbaijan - Product varieties from “Belaruskiy” Trade Network
Product varieties from “Belaruskiy” Trade Network
Nargiz Iskenderzade, Director of Aznur
- The “Belaruskiy” Trade Network, which is a part of Aznur, was first presented at the WorldFood Azerbaijan 2017 exhibition. Our main purpose in participating at this event is the desire to acquaint the wide audience with the assortment presented in the stores of the network.
The choice of products is great: meat and dairy products, sweets, flour, confectionery, drinks, frozen berries and vegetables, ice cream, canned vegetables, etc. The whole trade network sells products of leading enterprises using natural ingredients of Belarusian origin. We cooperate with more than thirty plants in Belarus. Currently, the network has four operating stores and plans to expand in the territory of Azerbaijan.
Presentation of samples of products at WorldFood Azerbaijan 2017 gives us an excellent opportunity to disseminate information about network stores with the ultimate goal of stimulating sales and simultaneously implementing the communicative, price, sales and product policies of our company.
The exhibition of food products is the most effective tool for finding new customers, sales markets and expanding the geography of sales for participating companies, enabling not only to search for relevant partners, but also to participate in entering the market.