Effective printing equipment and two-line AVA extruders
Rashid Chulagov, General Director at Tuna Co
– As part of the WorldFood Azerbaijan 2018 Exhibition our stand will showcase to visitors a detailed presentation dedicated to the new printing equipment - HP WS6800 Digital Printing Machine. The printing machine has been installed recently, which is why people have been showing so much interest in it. This digital printing machine provides high-quality printing on any self-adhesive paper materials that are used for packaging.
It is necessary to underline an important point about the product; the printing is done without the use of printing block. There are also no restrictions on small printing runs, which is a major problem for small to medium-sized businesses. Also, there is no need to use paper materials in print mode until the desired result. The switch from one function to the next operation is made instantly.
Another innovation is the two-line AVA extruders introduced by Kaitai (Taiwan). The machine allows using three different raw materials - LDPE, HDPE, CaCo. It also has a working capacity of 100 kg per hour and differs with its unique quality and the material durability.
Our company acquired this new printing machine in order to replace four outdated mono-linear extruders, which had a working capacity of 40-45 kg per hour, and were not able to combine three different raw materials at the same time.
We would be happy to see at the Tuna Co stand the deputies of the Milli Majlis of the Republic of Azerbaijan who represent the Economic Commission, as well as all entrepreneurs interested in mutual cooperation. We are open for mutually beneficial cooperation!