InterFood Azerbaijan - Belarus shops in Azerbaijan
Belarus shops in Azerbaijan
Narmina Khudiyeva, Marketing Manager at Aznur
- At the WorldFood exhibition, we present a network of Belarus stores. To date, there are five shops in Azerbaijan (four in Baku and one in Nakhchivan). Our company was one of the first to place an assortment of Belarus food products on the Azerbaijani market to meet the consumer demand of our people. This is, first of all, a large number of dairy products.
We work with the most advanced factories - such as MMZ1, Molochniy Mir and others. In terms of selling meat products, we cooperate with well-known meat-packing plants "Borisovskiy" and "Grodno". And today, as a novelty, the exhibition presents products of the Dzerzhinsky Combine, which is the main producer of chicken semi-finished products.
All varieties of wine and vodka products are exhibited at our stand. Confectionery products are represented by various flavours of the brands "Kommunarka", "Domochay". Our bakery products made according to classic and national recipes are especially popular. We want our people to consume a quality product. Therefore, we have participated in this exhibition for many years, trying to tell people about our innovations. During the exhibition days, visitors should try any product at our exposition. We always strive to expand our business, and we have a plan to further increase the range of products, taking into account any taste of the consumer.