InterFood Azerbaijan - Visibility of Belarusian brands
Visibility of Belarusian brands
Anastasia Karneeva, Project Manager of Exhibition Unitary Enterprise Belinterexpo
- Products from Belarus are very popular in the Azerbaijani market. Therefore, we have organised a collective stand at today's WorldFood Azerbaijan exhibition. Previously, many companies from our country were participating separately. However, we believe that the interest in our national stand is higher this time, since it is the face of our country. In addition, all our exhibitors enjoy the support from our embassy and ministry.
Nine Belarusian companies represent the food production industry. The range of products of these companies is very large from all types of meat and dairy products to baby food, canned and frozen food. Each company separately demonstrates its products at our stand. The company Gomselmash joined our team this year, presenting the production of a large range of combines, harvesters, mowers, etc.
The exhibition has been organised in a high-quality manner; firstly, thorough work was carried out to involve various businesses, and a solid business programme, including a B2B event was developed. This helps establish contacts and conduct productive negotiations. This is what we did on the first day of the exhibition.