InterFood Azerbaijan - Presentation of innovations by Minsk Crystal Group
Presentation of innovations by Minsk Crystal Group
Marina Nesterenko, Deputy Head of the Department for Foreign Economic Activity of the Holding Minsk Crystal Group
- WorldFood Azerbaijan is a unique meeting place for leading local and international manufacturers, exporters of the food industry. It is not the first time we are participating in this event, and this year the event has even expanded a lot, which allowed us to increase the number of stands. We hope the exhibition will lead to the conclusion of new contracts.
Our holding, the largest in the Republic of Belarus in the production of alcoholic beverages, is a line of classic and special vodka, tinctures, liqueurs, balsams, brandies and other alcoholic beverages.
In particular, vodka “The Rakovshchiks. Lyakhovskaya,” “The Rakovshchiks. Cranberry’ and “WHITE RUSSIA. SILVER” presented on the stand of the holding were presented at the 12th International Tasting Competition “The Best Vodka 2019,” which took place in Moscow recently.
We are expanding our product range from year to year. The holding represents the interests of eight Belarusian factories, the latest innovations of which have been brought to Azerbaijan. There are preliminary agreements on meetings in Baku with entrepreneurs who are ready to deal with the sale of our products wholesale and retail. The market of Azerbaijan is very important for us, and the holding has occupied a good niche.