InterFood Azerbaijan - Technology of modern design of logos and labels
Technology of modern design of logos and labels
Andrey Romanov, Founder of the TCD Design Studio (Kiev)
We have an experience in cooperating with Azerbaijani companies ASPI and AZ-Granata, as we produced labels for wine bottles and spirits for them.
We are interested in other producers of agricultural products from Azerbaijan, so we came as guests at the international exhibition WorldFood Azerbaijan and are open for cooperation.
We participate in most European exhibitions, where we can talk about the technology of modern design of logos and etiquette for different types of products. In Azerbaijan, we hope to interest producers of juices and other agricultural products in our work, in particular, at the stand of the Azerbaijan Industrial Corporation held initial discussions on the possibilities of cooperation with one of the wineries.
Our portfolio includes more than a hundred successful projects implemented in Ukraine, Georgia, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan, Italy and the USA. We hope that brilliantly organised WorldFood Azerbaijan will replenish it.