InterFood Azerbaijan - We expect to find partners from the Russian Federation
We expect to find partners from the Russian Federation
Kocheri Hasanov, Director of a private Azerbaijani company Sofitex
We are specialized in the production of agricultural equipment, and we have been producing them in Baku for 4 years.
I am visiting the WorldFood Azerbaijan exhibition for the first time and apart from the search for new clients, I intend to get acquainted with world innovations in the field of development of the agrarian region. In particular, we created a hydro-cooler for cooling the fruits (tomatoes) after they are assembled from the fields; we are proud of this technology and offer it to interested companies during the exhibition.
In turn, we are interested in conveyor belts for loading and unloading fruits and spare parts for them, and we expect to find appropriate partners, in particular, from the Russian Federation. There is also interest in various types of electrical equipment.
I think that the scale of the exhibition in Baku will allow us to find what we are looking for.
I have previously visited similar exhibitions in the Russian Federation, and I think that this is important for the development of the company.