InterFood Azerbaijan - New brands of tea
Zamilya Tarverdiyeva, Beta Marketing Specialist of “Beta” company
Participation of “Beta Food Industry and Trade Inc.” in InterFood Azerbaijan 2022 is not accidental. The company has started mass production of a range of new products, which are presented at the exhibition. The novelties are noticeably different from the traditional line of products, to which the consumer is already accustomed. These and fruit teas, and drinks, widely popular abroad, for example, Chinese tea.
Our task is to acquaint the Azerbaijani and foreign tea lovers with new taste sensations. Thus, the company “Beta Food” continues working hard to create new brands of tea and to make our customers happy.
We are engaged in the development and production of other products. For example, such brands as Benuta, Beta Caffito, Wavey, Belita, Bon Vivant, Snax, Funcy, etc have already won success thanks to their high quality.
Our team is proud of the fact that we contribute to the development of national economy, especially, non-oil and gas sector of Azerbaijan.
“InterFood Azerbaijan” provides a unique opportunity to present national products not only to local, but also to foreign consumers, to establish new contacts, to expand the sales. On behalf of “Beta Food Industry and Trade Inc.”, I express my gratitude to Caspian Event Organisers (CEO) for the magnificent organisation of the exhibition and the opportunity to take part in this most important event in the Caspian region.