InterFood Azerbaijan - Participation in the projects for the restoration of Karabakh is impetrative!
Participation in the projects for the restoration of Karabakh is impetrative!
Regional Director of FRİGO MEKANİK A.Ş. Serdar Mustafayev:
Turkish FRİGO MEKANİK is a manufacturer of industrial refrigeration units, which are imported to Azerbaijan. Our customers receive an installation and erection of cooling systems, chambers, warehouses, etc. with the after-sales service.
Our products are presented in all areas of the agro-industrial complex - agriculture, food industry enterprises, logistics, warehousing, etc. We export our products to 80 countries, including Europe and the USA.
At InterFood Azerbaijan 2022, we hope to find new customers interested in building facilities that will last for many years. We are also committed to partnerships.
FRİGO MEKANİK also considers it important to participate in projects for the restoration of the liberated territories of Azerbaijan, especially as the development of agro-industrial complex is one of the priorities, in view of the return of population there, and development of trade and economic ties. Turkey is committed in every possible way to assist our country in development of Karabakh and Eastern Zangezur. Moreover, FRİGO MEKANİK is considering the possibility of investing in such projects, and is open for the proposals for joint investments.
Participation in the exhibition is very important from the point of view of the prospects for the development of our company not only in Azerbaijan, but also at the international level.