Abundance of products from Azersun Holding
Mahir Hasanov, Marketing Director of “Bazarstore”
- “Bazarstore” is a part of Azersun Holding. Over the 11 years of its existence, the company has opened 78 stores providing services to 36 million customers during the year. We are partners of the Azerbaijan “Chefs Cup” Championship. Our support consists in providing Azersun Holding products to chefs during the Championship.
In a small shop opened by us in the Baku Expo Centre, we advertise our products and at the same time provide the participants of the “Chefs Cup” Championship with all necessary products. We believe that national cuisine is an important cultural asset of people, a worthy tool for promoting the country's tourism products. Guests and judges of the Championship tasted Azerbaijani cuisine dishes prepared from high-quality local products. This is the best advertisement ever!
In addition, after the first championship, with our sponsorship, a ChefsAz menu book of all dishes prepared at that championship was published. We intend to issue similar book after the end of the 2nd Championship.
We also have a joint project with Farkhad Ashurbeyli, where videos on cooking Azerbaijani and various world cuisines are demonstrated. Now we are planning to sponsor these videos on the world's famous culinary channels and television programs on cooking.