Hamida Seyidova, Marketing Specialist, Azersun Holding
As a marketing specialist, it has already been my second year in the role of our company's representative at InterFood Azerbaijan. Our stand chiefly presents Bizim Tarla, the local brand; As you can see, this time around our company has decided to give preference to the display of canned products.
Azersun Holding enjoys a broad export georgraphy; our products are delivered to the Russian Federation, Ukraine, Belarus, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan , Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Uzbekistan, UAE, Lithuania, Poland, Iraq, Germany, the USA, Türkiye, Israel, and China.
We mostly make products people like cooking at home, as well as pickles, preserves, and jams. This is a ready-to-use stock that does not require any additional preparations.
There is a lot to see and go to at the exhibition as it has brought together different companies with their unique products and designs. It is quite reassuring that an effective business program has been developed for the participants, including meetings with new partners which promote business contacts, and that is quite beneficial for businesses.