Customer satisfaction is our main goal
Nader Labidi, Export Manager at Dorcas
We are honored to be here today to represent the delegation of the Ministry of Commerce of the Republic of Tunisia. This is our first time coming to Azerbaijan. For our company, Azerbaijan is potential market. We offer high quality and competitive products, and we want to check whether the local market is interested in them. Our delegation includes representatives of three companies and Tunisian promotion center which is responsible for exporting Tunisian products. We have also brought our products including olive oil, pasta and noodle products. The fulfillment of expectations and customer satisfaction is our main goal as a company.
Tunisia is the world's largest date exporter by value. Also, Tunisia is one of the world’s top four exporters of olive oil and 3rd producer of organic olive oil. The Tunisian olive oil is known for its quality, taste and flavor.
Tunisia is a country bordering the Mediterranean Sea. That is why we feel comfortable here, in Azerbaijan. The exhibition allows us to interact with representatives of different countries neighboring Azerbaijan.
When we arrived for the first time in Azerbaijan, Baku, we were really impressed by the country. We want to establish relations with Azerbaijani companies in a range of sectors (medical, cosmetics, etc.) and to invite them to Tunisia.